solano county california map

The D grade means the rate of murder is higher than the average US county. Solano County is in the 22nd percentile for safety, meaning 78% of counties are. The Premium Style Solano County, CA Map Books provide both consumers and businesses with the latest information available for driving, trip planning. Rancho Tolenas (Calif.) Maps, Manuscript United States California (1857). About the collections in Calisphere. Learn more about. solano county california map

Similar video

Solano County Trail Map

Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Groomed
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Snow Cover Inadequate
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Ideal
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
Trail Flow (Ridden Direction)

solano county california map Trailforks scans users ridelogs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will homes for sale in austin county texas most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of riders are riding a trail in its intended direction.

  • > 96%
  • > 90%
  • > 80%
  • > 70%
  • > 50%
  • < 50%
  • bi-directional trail
  • no data
Trail Last Ridden

Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.

  • < 2 days
  • < 1 week
  • < 2 weeks
  • < 1 month
  • < 6 months
  • > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction

The intended direction a trail should be ridden.

  • Downhill Only
  • Downhill Primary
  • Both Directions
  • Uphill Primary
  • Uphill Only
  • One Direction
Contribute Details

Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.

Trail Popularity ?

Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months. Trails are compared solano county california map nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades. Think of this as a heatmap, more rides = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.


xActivity Recordings

Trailforks users anonymized public ridelogs from the past 6 months.

  • mountain biking recent
  • mountain biking (>6 month)
  • hiking (1 year)
  • moto (1 year)
Activity Recordings

Trailforks users anonymized public skilogs from the past solano county california map months.

  • Downhill Ski
  • Backcountry Ski
  • Nordic Ski

Jump Magnitude Heatmap

Heatmap of where riders jump on trails. Zoom in to see individual jumps, click circles to view jump details.

Trails Deemphasized

Trails are shown in grey.

disable

LEGEND

Источник: https://www.trailforks.com/region/solano-county/map/
Solano Co. 7. Thompson & West, 1878

Solano Co. 7. / Thompson & West / 1878
View larger, zoomable image solano county california map (turn off pop-up blocker)

Full Title: Map number seven (Solano County, Calif.) (with) Plat of Denverton, Solano Co. (Published by Thompson & West, San Francisco, Cala, 1878)

Author: Thompson & West

Date: 1878

This historical cartographic image is part of the David Rumsey Historical Map Collection, www.davidrumsey.com, a large collection of online solano county california map, rare, old, and historical maps, atlases, globes, charts, and other cartographic items. Read more about the Collection. Or you can view the entire David Rumsey Map Collection in Insight.

Full David Rumsey Map Collection Catalog Record:

Author: Thompson & West

Date: 1878

Short Title: Solano Co. 7.

Publisher: Oakland: Thompson and West

Type: Atlas Map

Object Height cm: 45

Object Width cm: 67

Scale 1: 31,680

Note: Hand col. lithographed map. Relief shown by hachures. Shows sacramento regional transit app townships, land grants, landowners, etc. Inset map at (1:6,000) scale; shows buildings, etc.

State / Province: California

County: Solano County (Calif.)

City: Denverton (Calif.)

Full Title: Map number seven (Solano County, Calif.) (with) Plat of Denverton, Solano Co. (Published by Thompson & West, San Francisco, Cala, 1878)

List No: 1000.020

Page No: 46-47

Series No: 23

Published In: Historical atlas map of Solano County, California. Compiled, drawn and published from personal examinations and surveys by Thompson & West. San Francisco, Cala. 1878. Thos. Hunter, Pr. Phila. N. Friend, Engr. Philad. C.L. Smith, Del.

Publication Author: Thompson & West

Publication Date: 1878

Publication Reference: LeGear. Atlases of the United States, L 3945; Ristow, W.W. American maps and mapmakers, p. 463.

Publication Note: Not in Phillips. Scarcest of Thompson & West's atlases. Date on cover is 1877. Maps have full color. Atlas is bound in half leather brown cloth covered boards with "New historical atlas of Solano County, California. Illustrated. Thompson & West. 1877." stamped in gilt on the front and blind stamped on the back. Spine reads "Atlas of Solano County, California" in gilt.

Publication List No: 1000.000

Publication Type: County Atlas

Publication Maps: 13

Publication Height cm: 46

Publication Width cm: 40

Image No: 1000020

Copyright Information
Digital images and descriptive data © 2000 by Cartography Associates. Images may be reproduced or transmitted, but not for commercial use. For commercial use or commercial republication, contact. This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License. By downloading any images from this site, you agree to the terms of that license.

Creative Commons License


Firewalls, or Browser settings that block Pop-up Ads, may prevent correct operation of Insight Java Client or Insight Browser. Test by turning off the Firewall and/or allowing Pop-ups from this site only - if this corrects the problem, adjust your Firewall or Browser settings.

The Insight® Browser and Java client software are products of Luna Imaging, Inc.

If solano county california map pnc online business banking comments, suggestions, or need help, contact The David Rumsey Collection at .

home

Population of Solano County, California:
Census 2010 and 2000 Interactive Map, Demographics, Statistics, Graphs, Quick Facts

Interactive Map of California - Census Viewer

Compare population statistics about Solano County, CA by race, age, gender, Latino/Hispanic origin etc. CensusViewer delivers detailed demographics and population statistics from the 2010 Census, 2000 Census, American Community Survey (ACS), registered voter files, commercial data sources and more.

Experience breakthrough technology for solano county california map data discovery, population analysis and visualization over Bing Maps. Visually "fly over" a state, viewing in great detail the census blocks, census tracts, cities, counties and various political districts in your selection or "zoom down" to the street level to get demographic statistics and information about the population in an individual census block or census tract.

Click on any map link to see our blazing-fast data visualization over Bing Maps in action. Read more about the unprecedented demographic insight and analytical power of CensusViewer interactive maps.

CensusViewer maps, data and solano county california map pages for all states, counties and cities.

Solano County, California - Overview2010 Census2000 Census2000-2010 Change
CountsPercentagesCountsPercentagesChangePercentages
Total Population
Total Population413,344100.00%394,542100.00%18,8024.77%
 
Population by Race
American Indian and Alaska native alone3,2120.78%3,1100.79%1023.28%
Asian alone60,47314.63%50,29912.75%10,17420.23%
Black or African American alone60,75014.70%58,82714.91%1,9233.27%
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific native alone3,5640.86%3,0780.78%48615.79%
Some other race alone43,23610.46%31,6128.01%11,62436.77%
Two or more races31,3587.59%25,2296.39%6,12924.29%
White alone210,75150.99%222,38756.37%-11,636-5.23%
 
Population by Hispanic or Latino Origin (of any race)
Persons Not of Hispanic or Latino Origin313,98875.96%324,94482.36%-10,956-3.37%
Persons of Hispanic or Latino Origin99,35624.04%69,59817.64%29,75842.76%
 
Population by Gender
Female207,14950.12%195,84849.64%11,3015.77%
Male206,19549.88%198,69450.36%7,5013.78%
 
Population by Age
Persons 0 to 4 years26,8526.50%28,7847.30%-1,932-6.71%
Persons 5 to 17 years74,68318.07%83,06821.05%-8,385-10.09%
Persons 18 to 64 years264,96264.10%245,26462.16%19,6988.03%
Persons 65 years and over46,84711.33%37,4269.49%9,42125.17%
 
Источник: http://censusviewer.com/county/CA/Solano
view the collection recent additions

3 Replies to “Solano county california map”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *